AIS banner

Contacts

National Program – Australian Institute of Sport

Personal Excellence Manager
Megan Fritsch
Tel: 02 6214 1082
Mob: 0409 558 201

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Bronwyn Bock Jonathan
Tel: 02 6214 1417
Mob: 0408 977 621

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Sharyn Arnold
Tel: 02 6214 1745
Mob: 0407 147 087

Personal Excellence e-Platform Senior Adviser (interim)
Melina Samimi
Tel: 02 6214 7500
 

Personal Excellence Projects
Karen Buffier

Tel: 02 6214 1621

 

Personal Excellence e-Platform Adviser (interim)
Joe Shirley
Tel: 02 6214 1918

Personal Excellence Adviser
 Anthony Manakis

Tel: 02 6214 1118

Mob: 0406 377 366

 

Personal Excellence Residence Coordinator/Interim Adviser

Ben White 
Tel: 02 6214 1417
Mob: 0407 258 607

 


 


             
ACT Academy of Sport

Personal Excellence Adviser
 Anthony Manakis

Tel: 02 6214 1118

Mob: 0406 377 366

Address:
PO Box 147 Civic Square
ACT 2608

South Australian Sports Institute

Personal Excellence Senior Adviser
Mark Gregory

Tel: 0418 891 440; 08 7424 7632

E: mark.gregory@sa.gov.au

Address:
27 Valetta Road, Kidman Park SA 5025

 

In office: Tuesday and Friday


Western Australian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Jenny Marsh
Tel: 08 9387 8166

Adviser
Amanda Schonfeld

Tel: 08 9387 8166

Adviser
Garry Moss

Tel: 08 9387 8166

 

Adviser

Rohan McHugh

Tel:  08 9387 8166


New South Wales Institute of Sport
Address:
PO Box 476
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129
Building B, Level 1
6 Figtree Drive
SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK NSW 2127

Adviser
Rhian Howard

Tel: 02 9763 0239

 


 

Adviser
Katrina Mulcahy
Tel: 02 9763 0260

Adviser 
Claudia Masina
Tel: 02 9763 0297

Administration
Toni Hulme

Tel: 02 9763 0279

Adviser
Michael Magee

Tel: 02 9763 0203


Northern Territory Institute of Sport

Senior Manager Coach and Athlete Development Services
Michael Watkins
Tel: 08 8922 6851

Address:
Arafura Athletics Stadium


Tasmanian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Stewart Pither

Tel: Hobart - 03 6165 6632

Address:
Techno Park
PO Box 149
Glenorchy
TAS 7010

Queensland Academy of Sport

Senior Adviser (Acting)
Adam Woolnough
Tel: 07 3872 0102
Mob: 0410 549 559

 

Adviser
Elizabeth Hepple 
Tel: 07 3872 0288

Adviser
Annette Moore
Tel: 07 3872 0191

 

Adviser
Sophie Smith
Tel: 07 3708 7853

Adviser
Mark Knowles
Tel:07 3708 7818

Address:
Level 1 Qld Sport and Athletic Centre
Kessels Road
NATHAN QLD 4111
PO Box 956
SUNNYBANK QLD 4109


Victorian Institute of Sport

Program Manager
Bernadette Sierakowski
Tel: 03 9425 0062
Mob: 0407 505 775

Adviser
Hannah Macdougall
Tel : 03 9425 0050
Mob: 0409 133 910
Adviser
Mark Piccolo
Mob: 0422 168 901 

Address:
Lakeside Stadium, 33 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park Victoria 3206
PO Box 12608, A'Beckett Street
Melbourne Victoria 8006


Hockey Australia

PE Adviser
Garry Moss

Tel: 08 9387 8116

Mob: 0423 789 426 



Swimming Australia

Personal Excellence Program Coordinator

Lynn Fowlie

Mobile: 0400 987 845

PO Box 176

Belconnen ACT 2617


Australian Canoeing

Interim PE Contact

Shaun Stephens 

Mobile: 0438 702 780

PO Box 19, Robina QLD 4226
http://canoe.org.au

Water Polo Australia

Personal Excellence Consultant
Troy Baverstock
Fax: +61 2 9763 0382
Mob: +61 468 922 184 

Address:
Water Polo Australia Ltd
PO Box 580
Sydney Markets NSW 2129
www.waterpoloaustralia.com.au


Basketball Australia

Personal Excellence Coordinator
Sarah Conlon

Address:
PO Box 176
Belconnen, ACT 2616
www.basketball.net.au

Sailing Australia

Program Manager
Pathway and Patrons

Donna Jones
Mobile: +61 403 869 289
Skype: donna.blay

Address:
Level 1, 22 Atchison St,
St Leonards NSW 2065
www.australiansailing.org


Netball Australia
National Performance Support Manager
Laura Juliff
Tel: +61 3 8621 8667
Mobile: +61 433 395 357

Address:
Netball HQ 191 Johnston Street,
Fitzroy 3065
PO Box 13285,
Law Courts
VIC 8010
www.netball.com.au


Olympic Winter Institute of Australia

Sport Program Operations & Administration Officer
Hannah Kennedy
Tel: +61 3 9686 2977
Mob: +61 422 261 097
Fax: +61 3 9686 2988
Skype: hannah.kennedy_1


 

Ski and Snowboard Australia (Para)

Annie McCormack

Tel: 03 9696 2344 

Address:
Level 2, Icehouse
105 Pearl River Road
Docklands, VIC 3008
wintersports.com.au

Equestrian Australia

Sport Consultant- High Performance
Stef Maraun

Tel: 02 8762 7703

Address:
Unit 7/11-21 Underwood Road
HOMEBUSH NSW 2140
AUSTRALIA


Shooting Australia

Coaching Coordinator
Carrie Quigley
Tel: +61 8 8177 1860
Mob: 0403 809 509
Fax: +61 8 8177 1914

Address:
PO Box 1108
Pasadena SA 5042
www.shootingaustralia.org


Cycling Australia

Performance Excellence Senior Adviser Mark Gregory

Tel: +61 8 8360 5888
Mob: 0418 891 440

Address:
PO Box 646
Enfield Plaza SA 5085

In office: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday


Tennis Australia

Education Officer

Natalie Martin

Tel: +61 3 9914 4000

Ben Robertson

Wellbeing Manager 

Address:
Melbourne Park
Olympic Boulevard, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Vic 3000

Athletics Australia

Para-Athletics Junior High Performance Coordinator

Ali Campbell

Tel: 03 8646 4550

Address:
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park 


Australian Paralympic Committee

Paralympic Performance Manager

Paul Kitely 

Tel: 03 8633 9003

Address:
Athletics House
Level 2, 31 Aughtie Drive
Albert Park 


Bowls Australia

Bowls Australia

High Performance Coordinator

Peter Brown

Tel: 03 9480 7100

Address:

Darebin International Sports Centre

John Cain Memorial Park

281 Darebin Road

Thornbury VIC 3071 

Follow us

follow us on facebook follow us on youtube follow us on twitter follow us on instagram
AIS Shop - Dress like a champion